Announcements
|
Parties & Events: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Towerofyikk rename |
imported>Towerofyikk Updating link. Mario Rk, please update links when you move a page. |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[[Winter Fiesta 2009|Winter Fiesta]] | |[[Winter Fiesta 2009|Winter Fiesta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|February||[[ | |rowspan="2"|February||[[Valentine's Day Celebration]]||rowspan="2"|[[Festival of Snow 2007|Festival of Snow]]||[[Save The Migrator Project]]||rowspan="2"|[[Puffle Party 2009|Puffle Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Puffle Party 2010|Puffle Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pizza | |[[Pizza Party]]||[[Sub-Marine Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|March||[[St. Patrick's Day Party 2006|St. Patrick's Day Party]]||[[St. Patrick's Day Party 2007|St. Patrick's Day Party]]||[[St. Patrick's Day Party 2008|St. Patrick's Day Party]]||[[St. Patrick's Day Party 2009|St. Patrick's Day Party]]||[[Penguin Play Awards 2010|Penguin Play Awards]] | |rowspan="2"|March||[[St. Patrick's Day Party 2006|St. Patrick's Day Party]]||[[St. Patrick's Day Party 2007|St. Patrick's Day Party]]||[[St. Patrick's Day Party 2008|St. Patrick's Day Party]]||[[St. Patrick's Day Party 2009|St. Patrick's Day Party]]||[[Penguin Play Awards 2010|Penguin Play Awards]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[April | |[[April Fool's Party 2006|April Fool's Party]]||[[April Fools' Party 2007|April Fools' Party]]||[[April Fools' Party 2008|April Fools' Party]]||[[Penguin Play Awards 2009|Penguin Play Awards]]||[[April Fools' Party 2010|April Fools' Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April||style="background: #ececec; color: grey;" class="table-na" | <small>N/A</small>||[[Pirate Party 2007|Pirate Party]]||[[Rockhopper's Arrival Party]]||[[April Fools' Party 2009|April Fools' Party]]||[[Earth Day 2010|Earth Day]] | |April||style="background: #ececec; color: grey;" class="table-na" | <small>N/A</small>||[[Pirate Party 2007|Pirate Party]]||[[Rockhopper's Arrival Party]]||[[April Fools' Party 2009|April Fools' Party]]||[[Earth Day 2010|Earth Day]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|May||[[Cave Opening Party]]||[[Cove Opening Party]]||[[Medieval Party 2008|Medieval Party]]||[[Medieval Party 2009|Medieval Party]]||[[Medieval Party 2010|Medieval Party]] | |May||[[Cave Opening Party]]||[[Cove Opening Party]]||[[Medieval Party 2008|Medieval Party]]||[[Medieval Party 2009|Medieval Party]]||[[Medieval Party 2010|Medieval Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June||[[Summer Party 2006|Summer Party]]||[[ | |June||[[Summer Party 2006|Summer Party]]||[[Summer Kickoff Party]]||[[Water Party 2008|Water Party]]||[[Adventure Party 2009|Adventure Party]]||[[Island Adventure Party 2010|Island Adventure Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|July||[[Wild West Party]]||[[Water Party 2007|Water Party]]||[[Music Jam 2008|Music Jam]]||[[Music Jam 2009|Music Jam]]||[[Music Jam 2010|Music Jam]] | |July||[[Wild West Party]]||[[Water Party 2007|Water Party]]||[[Music Jam 2008|Music Jam]]||[[Music Jam 2009|Music Jam]]||[[Music Jam 2010|Music Jam]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|rowspan="2"|April||[[Earth Day 2011|Earth Day]]||[[Easter Egg Hunt 2012|Easter Egg Hunt]]||[[Operation: Hot Sauce]]||[[Puffle Party 2014|Puffle Party]]||[[Cave Maze]] | |rowspan="2"|April||[[Earth Day 2011|Earth Day]]||[[Easter Egg Hunt 2012|Easter Egg Hunt]]||[[Operation: Hot Sauce]]||[[Puffle Party 2014|Puffle Party]]||[[Cave Maze]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Easter Egg Hunt 2011|Easter Egg Hunt]]||[[Earth Day 2012|Earth Day]]||[[Marvel Super Hero Takeover 2013|Marvel Super Hero Takeover]]||[[Funny Hat Week]]||[[Frozen Fever Party]] | |[[Easter Egg Hunt 2011|Easter Egg Hunt]]||[[Earth Day 2012|Earth Day]]||[[Marvel Super Hero Takeover 2013|Marvel Super Hero Takeover]]||[[Funny Hat Week]]||[[Frozen Fever Party 2015|Frozen Fever Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|May||rowspan="2"|[[Medieval Party 2011|Medieval Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Medieval Party 2012|Medieval Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Card-Jitsu Party 2013|Card-Jitsu Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Future Party]]||[[The Fair 2015|The Fair]] | |rowspan="2"|May||rowspan="2"|[[Medieval Party 2011|Medieval Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Medieval Party 2012|Medieval Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Card-Jitsu Party 2013|Card-Jitsu Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Future Party]]||[[The Fair 2015|The Fair]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|[[Rainbow Puffle Party]] | |[[Rainbow Puffle Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|June||rowspan="2"|[[Music Jam 2011|Music Jam]]||rowspan="2"|[[Marvel Super Hero Takeover 2012|Marvel Super Hero Takeover]]||rowspan="2"|[[Monsters University Takeover]]||[[Penguin Prom]]| | |rowspan="2"|June||rowspan="2"|[[Music Jam 2011|Music Jam]]||rowspan="2"|[[Marvel Super Hero Takeover 2012|Marvel Super Hero Takeover]]||rowspan="2"|[[Monsters University Takeover]]||[[Penguin Prom]]||[[Return of Missions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Penguin Cup]] | |[[Penguin Cup]]||[[Festival of Snow 2015|Festival of Snow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|July||rowspan="2"|[[Island Adventure Party 2011|Island Adventure Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Make Your Mark: Ultimate Jam]]||rowspan="2"|[[Star Wars Takeover]]||[[Music Jam 2014|Music Jam]]||rowspan="2"|[[Inside Out Party]] | |rowspan="2"|July||rowspan="2"|[[Island Adventure Party 2011|Island Adventure Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Make Your Mark: Ultimate Jam]]||rowspan="2"|[[Star Wars Takeover]]||[[Music Jam 2014|Music Jam]]||rowspan="2"|[[Inside Out Party]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
==2016== | ==2016-2017== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" style="text-align: center" | {|class="wikitable" border="1" style="text-align: center" | ||
!<!--Blank-->!!2016 | !<!--Blank-->!!2016!!2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January||[[Prehistoric Party 2016|Prehistoric Party]] | |January||[[Prehistoric Party 2016|Prehistoric Party]]||[[Club Penguin Island Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|February||[[Operation: Tri-umph]] | |February||[[Operation: Tri-umph]]||[[Waddle On Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March||[[Puffle Party 2016|Puffle Party]] | |March||[[Puffle Party 2016|Puffle Party]]||rowspan="10" {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April||[[Wilderness Expedition 2016|Wilderness Expedition]] | |April||[[Wilderness Expedition 2016|Wilderness Expedition]] | ||
|- | |||
|May||[[Zootopia Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|July||[[Finding Dory Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|August||[[Frozen Fever Party 2016|Frozen Fever Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|September||[[Halloween Party 2016|Halloween Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|October||[[11th Anniversary Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|November||[[Music Jam 2016|Music Jam]] | |||
|- | |||
|December||[[Holiday Party 2016|Holiday Party]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> |
Latest revision as of 14:08, 28 December 2017
- Club Penguin Wiki articles: English · Português (Parties/Festa)
- Club Penguin Wiki articles: English · Português (Events/Eventos)
2005-2010
2011-2015
2016-2017
2016 | 2017 | |
---|---|---|
January | Prehistoric Party | Club Penguin Island Party |
February | Operation: Tri-umph | Waddle On Party |
March | Puffle Party | N/A |
April | Wilderness Expedition | |
May | Zootopia Party | |
July | Finding Dory Party | |
August | Frozen Fever Party | |
September | Halloween Party | |
October | 11th Anniversary Party | |
November | Music Jam | |
December | Holiday Party |