Announcements
|
Parties & Events: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Mario Rk No edit summary |
imported>Towerofyikk Updating link. Mario Rk, please update links when you move a page. |
||
(57 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{CPW|Parties|Festa}} (Parties/Festa) | |||
{{CPW|Events|Eventos}} (Events/Eventos) | |||
==2005-2010== | |||
<center> | <center> | ||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" | {|class="wikitable" border="1" style="text-align: center" | ||
!<!--Blank-->!!2005!!2006!!2007!!2008!!2009!!2010 | !<!--Blank-->!!2005!!2006!!2007!!2008!!2009!!2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January|| style="background: #ececec; color: grey;" class="table-na" | <small>N/A</small>||[[Winter Luau]]||[[Winter Fiesta 2007|Winter Fiesta]]||[[Winter Fiesta 2008|Winter Fiesta]]||[[Dance-A-Thon]]||[[Cave Expedition | |rowspan="2"|January||rowspan="12" style="background: #ececec; color: grey;" class="table-na" | <small>N/A</small>||rowspan="2"|[[Winter Luau]]||rowspan="2"|[[Winter Fiesta 2007|Winter Fiesta]]||rowspan="2"|[[Winter Fiesta 2008|Winter Fiesta]]||[[Dance-A-Thon]]||rowspan="2"|[[Cave Expedition]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winter Fiesta 2009|Winter Fiesta]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="2"|February||[[Valentine's Day Celebration]]||rowspan="2"|[[Festival of Snow 2007|Festival of Snow]]||[[Save The Migrator Project]]||rowspan="2"|[[Puffle Party 2009|Puffle Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Puffle Party 2010|Puffle Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pizza Party]]||[[Sub-Marine Party]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="2"|March||[[St. Patrick's Day Party 2006|St. Patrick's Day Party]]||[[St. Patrick's Day Party 2007|St. Patrick's Day Party]]||[[St. Patrick's Day Party 2008|St. Patrick's Day Party]]||[[St. Patrick's Day Party 2009|St. Patrick's Day Party]]||[[Penguin Play Awards 2010|Penguin Play Awards]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April|| | |[[April Fool's Party 2006|April Fool's Party]]||[[April Fools' Party 2007|April Fools' Party]]||[[April Fools' Party 2008|April Fools' Party]]||[[Penguin Play Awards 2009|Penguin Play Awards]]||[[April Fools' Party 2010|April Fools' Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |April||style="background: #ececec; color: grey;" class="table-na" | <small>N/A</small>||[[Pirate Party 2007|Pirate Party]]||[[Rockhopper's Arrival Party]]||[[April Fools' Party 2009|April Fools' Party]]||[[Earth Day 2010|Earth Day]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |May||[[Cave Opening Party]]||[[Cove Opening Party]]||[[Medieval Party 2008|Medieval Party]]||[[Medieval Party 2009|Medieval Party]]||[[Medieval Party 2010|Medieval Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |June||[[Summer Party 2006|Summer Party]]||[[Summer Kickoff Party]]||[[Water Party 2008|Water Party]]||[[Adventure Party 2009|Adventure Party]]||[[Island Adventure Party 2010|Island Adventure Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |July||[[Wild West Party]]||[[Water Party 2007|Water Party]]||[[Music Jam 2008|Music Jam]]||[[Music Jam 2009|Music Jam]]||[[Music Jam 2010|Music Jam]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |August||[[Sports Party]]||[[Camp Penguin]]||[[Penguin Games]]||[[Festival of Flight]]||[[Mountain Expedition]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |September||[[Lighthouse Party]]||[[Fall Fair 2007|Fall Fair]]||[[Fall Fair 2008|Fall Fair]]||[[The Fair 2009|The Fair]]||[[The Fair 2010|The Fair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="2"|October||[[Beta Test Party]]||[[1st Anniversary Party]]||[[2nd Anniversary Party]]||[[3rd Anniversary Party]]||[[4th Anniversary Party]]||[[5th Anniversary Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Halloween Party 2005|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2006|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2007|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2008|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2009|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2010|Halloween Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|November||rowspan="2"|[[Puffle Discovery]]||rowspan="2"|[[Lime Green Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Surprise Party]]||[[Dig Out the Dojo]]||[[Celebration of Fire]]||rowspan="2"|[[Water Scavenger Hunt]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dojo Grand Re-Opening]]||[[Winter Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|December||[[Christmas Party 2005|Christmas Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Christmas Party 2006|Christmas Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Christmas Party 2007|Christmas Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Christmas Party 2008|Christmas Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Holiday Party 2009|Holiday Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Holiday Party 2010|Holiday Party]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Server Testing]] | |[[Server Testing]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
== | ==2011-2015== | ||
<center> | |||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" style="text-align: center" | |||
!<!--Blank-->!!2011!!2012!!2013!!2014!!2015 | |||
|- | |||
|January||[[Wilderness Expedition 2011|Wilderness Expedition]]||[[Underwater Expedition]]||[[Prehistoric Party 2013|Prehistoric Party]]||[[Prehistoric Party 2014|Prehistoric Party]]||[[Star Wars Rebels Takeover]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|February||rowspan="2"|[[Puffle Party 2011|Puffle Party]]||[[Fashion Show]]||[[Hollywood Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[The Fair 2014|The Fair]]||rowspan="2"|[[SoundStudio Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rockhopper's Quest]]||[[Red Nose Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|March||rowspan="2"|[[April Fools' Party 2011|April Fools' Party]]||[[Puffle Party 2012|Puffle Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Puffle Party 2013|Puffle Party]]||[[Welcome Russia]]||[[Pi Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[April Fools' Party 2012|April Fools' Party]]||[[Muppets World Tour]]||[[Puffle Party 2015|Puffle Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|April||[[Earth Day 2011|Earth Day]]||[[Easter Egg Hunt 2012|Easter Egg Hunt]]||[[Operation: Hot Sauce]]||[[Puffle Party 2014|Puffle Party]]||[[Cave Maze]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Easter Egg Hunt 2011|Easter Egg Hunt]]||[[Earth Day 2012|Earth Day]]||[[Marvel Super Hero Takeover 2013|Marvel Super Hero Takeover]]||[[Funny Hat Week]]||[[Frozen Fever Party 2015|Frozen Fever Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|May||rowspan="2"|[[Medieval Party 2011|Medieval Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Medieval Party 2012|Medieval Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Card-Jitsu Party 2013|Card-Jitsu Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Future Party]]||[[The Fair 2015|The Fair]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rainbow Puffle Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|June||rowspan="2"|[[Music Jam 2011|Music Jam]]||rowspan="2"|[[Marvel Super Hero Takeover 2012|Marvel Super Hero Takeover]]||rowspan="2"|[[Monsters University Takeover]]||[[Penguin Prom]]||[[Return of Missions]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Penguin Cup]]||[[Festival of Snow 2015|Festival of Snow]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|July||rowspan="2"|[[Island Adventure Party 2011|Island Adventure Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Make Your Mark: Ultimate Jam]]||rowspan="2"|[[Star Wars Takeover]]||[[Music Jam 2014|Music Jam]]||rowspan="2"|[[Inside Out Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Turbo Race 3000]] | |||
|- | |||
|August||[[The Great Snow Race]]||[[Adventure Party: Temple of Fruit]]||[[Teen Beach Movie Summer Jam]]||[[Frozen Party]]||[[Fashion Festival]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|September||rowspan="3"|[[The Fair 2011|The Fair]]||rowspan="3"|[[The Fair 2012|The Fair]]||rowspan="3"|[[Medieval Party 2013|Medieval Party]]||rowspan="3"|[[School & Skate Party]]||[[Descendants Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Talk Like a Pirate Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[10th Anniversary Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|October||[[Halloween Party 2011|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2012|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2013|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2014|Halloween Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Halloween Party 2015|Halloween Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[6th Anniversary Party]]||[[7th Anniversary Party]]||[[8th Anniversary Party]]||[[9th Anniversary Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|November||rowspan="3"|[[Card-Jitsu Party 2011|Card-Jitsu Party]]||rowspan="3"|[[Operation: Blackout]]||rowspan="3"|[[Operation: Puffle]]||rowspan="3"|[[Pirate Party 2014|Pirate Party]]||[[Mustache Madness]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Extreme Paint Festival]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Operation: Crustacean]] | |||
|- | |||
|December||[[Holiday Party 2011|Holiday Party]]||[[Holiday Party 2012|Holiday Party]]||[[Holiday Party 2013|Holiday Party]]||[[Merry Walrus Party]]||[[Holiday Party 2015|Holiday Party]] | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
== | ==2016-2017== | ||
<center> | |||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" style="text-align: center" | |||
!<!--Blank-->!!2016!!2017 | |||
|- | |||
|January||[[Prehistoric Party 2016|Prehistoric Party]]||[[Club Penguin Island Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|February||[[Operation: Tri-umph]]||[[Waddle On Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|March||[[Puffle Party 2016|Puffle Party]]||rowspan="10" {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|April||[[Wilderness Expedition 2016|Wilderness Expedition]] | |||
|- | |||
|May||[[Zootopia Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|July||[[Finding Dory Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|August||[[Frozen Fever Party 2016|Frozen Fever Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|September||[[Halloween Party 2016|Halloween Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|October||[[11th Anniversary Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|November||[[Music Jam 2016|Music Jam]] | |||
|- | |||
|December||[[Holiday Party 2016|Holiday Party]] | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
Latest revision as of 14:08, 28 December 2017
- Club Penguin Wiki articles: English · Português (Parties/Festa)
- Club Penguin Wiki articles: English · Português (Events/Eventos)
2005-2010
2011-2015
2016-2017
2016 | 2017 | |
---|---|---|
January | Prehistoric Party | Club Penguin Island Party |
February | Operation: Tri-umph | Waddle On Party |
March | Puffle Party | N/A |
April | Wilderness Expedition | |
May | Zootopia Party | |
July | Finding Dory Party | |
August | Frozen Fever Party | |
September | Halloween Party | |
October | 11th Anniversary Party | |
November | Music Jam | |
December | Holiday Party |