Announcements
|
Parties & Events: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Kawkeetcp Adding Fashion Festival, fixing broken links, and simplifying center alignment. |
imported>Towerofyikk removing the specified dates on a few to fit the format (also adding winter fiesta 2009, since it was missing for whatever reason) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!<!--Blank-->!!2005!!2006!!2007!!2008!!2009!!2010 | !<!--Blank-->!!2005!!2006!!2007!!2008!!2009!!2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January||rowspan=" | |rowspan="2"|January||rowspan="12" style="background: #ececec; color: grey;" class="table-na" | <small>N/A</small>||rowspan="2"|[[Winter Luau]]||rowspan="2"|[[Winter Fiesta 2007|Winter Fiesta]]||rowspan="2"|[[Winter Fiesta 2008|Winter Fiesta]]||[[Dance-A-Thon]]||rowspan="2"|[[Cave Expedition]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Fiesta 2009|Winter Fiesta]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|February||[[Valentine's Day Celebration 2006|Valentine's Day Celebration]]||rowspan="2"|[[Festival of Snow]]||[[Save The Migrator Project]]||rowspan="2"|[[Puffle Party 2009|Puffle Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Puffle Party 2010|Puffle Party]] | |rowspan="2"|February||[[Valentine's Day Celebration 2006|Valentine's Day Celebration]]||rowspan="2"|[[Festival of Snow]]||[[Save The Migrator Project]]||rowspan="2"|[[Puffle Party 2009|Puffle Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Puffle Party 2010|Puffle Party]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
|August||[[Sports Party]]||[[Camp Penguin]]||[[Penguin Games]]||[[Festival of Flight]]||[[Mountain Expedition]] | |August||[[Sports Party]]||[[Camp Penguin]]||[[Penguin Games]]||[[Festival of Flight]]||[[Mountain Expedition]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September||[[Lighthouse Party]]||[[Fall Fair 2007]]||[[Fall Fair 2008]]||[[The Fair 2009]]||[[The Fair 2010]] | |September||[[Lighthouse Party]]||[[Fall Fair 2007|Fall Fair]]||[[Fall Fair 2008|Fall Fair]]||[[The Fair 2009|The Fair]]||[[The Fair 2010|The Fair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|October||[[Beta Test Party]]||[[1st Anniversary Party]]||[[2nd Anniversary Party]]||[[3rd Anniversary Party]]||[[4th Anniversary Party]]||[[5th Anniversary Party]] | |rowspan="2"|October||[[Beta Test Party]]||[[1st Anniversary Party]]||[[2nd Anniversary Party]]||[[3rd Anniversary Party]]||[[4th Anniversary Party]]||[[5th Anniversary Party]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|[[Halloween Party 2005|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2006|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2007|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2008|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2009|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2010|Halloween Party]] | |[[Halloween Party 2005|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2006|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2007|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2008|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2009|Halloween Party]]||[[Halloween Party 2010|Halloween Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|November||rowspan="2"|[[Puffle Discovery]]||rowspan="2"|[[Lime Green Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Surprise Party]]||[[Dig Out the Dojo]]||[[Celebration of Fire]]||rowspan="2"|[[ | |rowspan="2"|November||rowspan="2"|[[Puffle Discovery]]||rowspan="2"|[[Lime Green Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Surprise Party]]||[[Dig Out the Dojo]]||[[Celebration of Fire]]||rowspan="2"|[[Water Scavenger Hunt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dojo Grand Re-Opening]]||[[Winter Party]] | |[[Dojo Grand Re-Opening]]||[[Winter Party]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
|rowspan="2"|March||rowspan="2"|[[April Fools' Party 2011|April Fools' Party]]||[[Puffle Party 2012|Puffle Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Puffle Party 2013|Puffle Party]]||[[Welcome Russia]]||[[Pi Day]] | |rowspan="2"|March||rowspan="2"|[[April Fools' Party 2011|April Fools' Party]]||[[Puffle Party 2012|Puffle Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Puffle Party 2013|Puffle Party]]||[[Welcome Russia]]||[[Pi Day]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[April Fools' Party 2012|April Fools' Party]]||[[Muppets World Tour]]||[[Puffle Party 2015]] | |[[April Fools' Party 2012|April Fools' Party]]||[[Muppets World Tour]]||[[Puffle Party 2015|Puffle Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|April||[[Earth Day 2011|Earth Day]]||[[Easter Egg Hunt 2012|Easter Egg Hunt]]||[[Marvel Super Hero Takeover 2013|Marvel Super Hero Takeover]]||[[Puffle Party 2014|Puffle Party]]||[[Cave Maze]] | |rowspan="2"|April||[[Earth Day 2011|Earth Day]]||[[Easter Egg Hunt 2012|Easter Egg Hunt]]||[[Marvel Super Hero Takeover 2013|Marvel Super Hero Takeover]]||[[Puffle Party 2014|Puffle Party]]||[[Cave Maze]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
|[[Easter Egg Hunt 2011|Easter Egg Hunt]]||[[Earth Day 2012|Earth Day]]||[[Operation: Hot Sauce]]||[[Funny Hat Week]]||[[Frozen Fever Party]] | |[[Easter Egg Hunt 2011|Easter Egg Hunt]]||[[Earth Day 2012|Earth Day]]||[[Operation: Hot Sauce]]||[[Funny Hat Week]]||[[Frozen Fever Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|May||rowspan="2"|[[Medieval Party 2011|Medieval Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Medieval Party 2012|Medieval Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Card-Jitsu Party 2013|Card-Jitsu Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Future Party]]||[[The Fair 2015]] | |rowspan="2"|May||rowspan="2"|[[Medieval Party 2011|Medieval Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Medieval Party 2012|Medieval Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Card-Jitsu Party 2013|Card-Jitsu Party]]||rowspan="2"|[[Future Party]]||[[The Fair 2015|The Fair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rainbow Puffle Party]] | |[[Rainbow Puffle Party]] |
Revision as of 01:41, 15 September 2015
- Club Penguin Wiki articles: English · Português (Parties/Festa)
- Club Penguin Wiki articles: English · Português (Events/Eventos)